279 MDA 2022 J-S06016-23
[…] The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the finder of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part[,] or none of the evidence.Commonwealth v. Gause, 164 A.3d 532, 540-41 (Pa. Super. 2017) (en banc) (citation omitted and some formatting altered). Section 3309(1) states as follows:
(1) Driving within single lane.-A vehicle shall be driven as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane and shall not be moved from the lane until the driver has first ascertained that the movement can be made with safety.75 Pa.C.S. § 3309(1) (emphasis added).
This Court has explained that although Section 3309(1) requires motorists to maintain a single lane of travel "as nearly as practicable," the statute "does not foreclose minor deviations." Commonwealth v. Enick, 70 A.3d 843, 847 (Pa. Super. 2013).