CIVIL ACTION NO. 3:02-CV-1772WS
[…] The complaint does not designate which judicial district of Hinds County.
Title 28 U.S.C. § 1447(c) states that "[a] motion to remand the case on the basis of any defect other than lack of subject matter jurisdiction must be made within 30 days after the filing of the notice of removal under section 1446(a)."
The complaint raises claims of strict liability in tort; negligence in manufacture, marketing and sale; gross negligence; medical malpractice; fraud and conspiracy; and negligent marketing and design of the preservative known as thimerosal. No claims under federal law are asserted.