2:21-cv-00155
[…] Kohl's Corp., 2013 WL 1874812, at *10 (W.D. Pa. May 3, 2013) (dismissing ADA claim where plaintiff failed to plead “she was denied access to any goods or services that the [d]efendant provides to non-disabled customers anywhere in its stores”); Cornilles v. Regal Cinemas, Inc., 2002 WL 31440885, at *2 (D. Or. Jan. 3, 2002) (“Plaintiffs make no claim that they have not been afforded access to any theater or the opportunity to view any movie being shown at the theaters.”).
By barring Plaintiff from its store indefinitely, Old Navy denied him equal access to its goods or services. See § 4502(c)(1) (“A public accommodation shall provide an individual with a disability the opportunity to participate in its services, facilities, privileges, advantages, benefits, and accommodations. It is discriminatory to offer an individual an unequal opportunity or separate benefit[.]”); see also Huminski v. Corsones, 396 F.3d 53, 87 (2d Cir. 2005) (“The Notices Against Trespass bar Huminski from the state courthouses of Rutland and their grounds indefinitely and virtually completely.”).