dismissing discrimination claim under Ohio law where brain tumor was quickly resolved through treatment
[…] Plaintiff's allegation that AK Steel retaliated against him by including him in the RIF on account of his subsequent email to Nelson is illogical and provides no basis to withstand summary judgment. Plaintiff has not made a prima facie case of retaliation under Ohio law. C. Whether Plaintiff has Established a Prima Facie Case of "Disability
Discrimination" Under Ohio R.C. § 4112(A)
Ohio R.C. § 4112.02(A) provides that It shall be an unlawful discriminatory practice "[f]or any employer, because of the ... [disability] ... of any person, to discharge without just cause, to refuse to hire, or otherwise to discriminate against that person with respect to hire, tenure, terms, conditions, or privileges of employment, or any matter directly or indirectly related to employment." To establish a prima facie case of disability discrimination under R.C. § 4112.02(A), Ohio courts have held that a plaintiff must show (1) that he was disabled, (2) that an adverse employment action was taken by his employer, at least in part, because he was disabled, and (3) that the plaintiff,