A-1-CA-39448
[…] See Muse v. Muse, 2009-NMCA-003, ¶ 72, 145 N.M. 451, 200 P.3d 104 (rejecting the appellant's arguments as "surface presentations" and stating that "[w]e will not search the record for facts, arguments, and rulings in order to support generalized arguments"); Corona v. Corona, 2014-NMCA-071, ¶ 28, 329 P.3d 701 ("This Court has no duty to review an argument that is not adequately developed.").
{¶11} Likewise unavailing is Allison's repeated assertion that he is entitled to "the greatest possible information" when it comes to public records. See § 14-2-5 ("[I]t is declared to be the public policy of this state, that all persons are entitled to the greatest possible information regarding the affairs of government." (emphasis added)). The "greatest possible information" is not the same as "all information," as Allison seems to believe.