A-1-CA-39448
[…] Northern Rio Arriba Electric Cooperative, Inc., 1997-NMSC-011, 122 N.M. 800, 932 P.2d 490. Addressing each argument in turn, we conclude that none merit reversal.
I. The Invoices as Public Records
{¶7} Allison first contends the district court erred by "determin[ing] . . . that the invoices do not constitute a public record [subject to IPRA's disclosure requirement]." See § 14-2-1 ("Every person has a right to inspect public records of this state."); § 14-2-6(G) (defining "public records" as "all documents, . . . regardless of physical form or characteristics, that are used, created, received, maintained or held by or on behalf of any public body and relate to public business").