We therefore find that the Respondent has not raised any representation issue that is properly litigable in this un- fair labor practice proceeding. See Pittsburgh Plate Glass Co. v. NLRB, 313 U.S. 146, 162 (1941). Accord- ingly, we grant the Motion for Summary Judgment. On the entire record, the Board makes the following FINDINGS OF FACT I. JURISDICTION At all material times, the Respondent has been a cor- poration with facilities in Detroit, Michigan, and has been engaged in the operation of acute care hospitals. 1 The Respondent did not file a request for review with the Board of either of the Regional Director’s actions. Sec. 102.67(g) of the Board’s Rules and Regulations states that “The parties may, at any time, waive their right to request review. Failure to request review shall preclude such parties from relitigating, in any related subsequent unfair labor practice proceeding, any issue which was, or could have been, raised in the representation proceeding.” Nonetheless, in ruling on the General Counsel’s motion, we have reviewed the record in reaching our deci- sion here. 2 See Globe Machining & Stamping Co., 3 NLRB 294 (1937); Ar- mour & Co., 40 NLRB 1333 (1942). 3 The parties refer to the disputed classifications interchangeably as “client