Paper 1 (“Pet.”). Jenam Tech LLC (“Patent Owner”) filed a Preliminary Response. Paper 6 (“Prelim. Resp.”). For the reasons discussed below, we do not institute a post-grant review. II. DISCUSSION Patent Owner argues that we should deny the Petition because, concurrent with the filing of its Preliminary Response, Patent Owner filed a statutory disclaimer, disclaiming the only claim at issue in this proceeding. Prelim. Resp. 1.1 See Ex. 2003 (Disclaimer in Patent under 37 CFR 1.321(a), Form PTO/SB/43 (07-09), filed Sept. 7, 2021). Under 37 C.F.R. § 42.207(e), “[t]he patent owner may file a statutory disclaimer under 35 U.S.C. 253(a) in compliance with § 1.321(a) of this chapter, disclaiming one or more claims in the patent,” and “[n]o post-grant review will be instituted based on disclaimed claims.” A disclaimer is “considered as part of the original patent” as of the date on which it is 1 In its Preliminary Response, Patent Owner also argues that the disclaimer of claim 1 should not be considered a request for adverse judgment. Prelim. Resp. 7 (citing General Elec. Co. v. United Techs.