TriVascular, Inc. v. Samuels, 812 F.3d 1056, 1068 (Fed. Cir. 2016) (quoting 35 U.S.C. § 314(a) and comparing § 316(e)). IPR2015-00025 & IPR2015-00026 Patent 8,161,077 B2 14 Based on the information presented in the Petitions and Patent Owner’s Preliminary Responses, we determined there was a reasonable likelihood that Petitioner would prevail in its challenges that included the three publications. See 35 U.S.C. § 314(a) (threshold for instituting inter partes review); see also 37 C.F.R. § 42.108(c) (“The Board’s decision [on Institution] will take into account a patent owner preliminary response where such a response is filed.”). Patent Owner did not challenge the prior art status of any of the applied patents or publications in its Preliminary Responses. Patent Owner, in fact, stated that “the relevant NetApp features were disclosed to the Patent Office during the prosecution of the challenged claims.”